attribution retraining program

Persian (Farsi) translation: برنامه بازآموزی اسنادی

20:42 Dec 10, 2016
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Science - Psychology
English term or phrase: attribution retraining program
The other half of the children in Carol’s study were assigned to an attribution retraining program. These children also solved math problems, but were occasionally told that they hadn’t solved enough problems.
Sina Arabshahi (X)
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:برنامه بازآموزی اسنادی
Explanation:
Attributional Retraining (AR) is designed to enhance motivation and encourage achievement by changing how students think about their academic successes and failures so that their beliefs work for, rather than against, their chances for academic success.
بازآموزي اسنادي، آموزشي است که به منظور تغيير سبک اسناد دانش آموزان در مورد موفقيت و شکست آنها صورت مي گيرد

منبع:
http://www.irantarjomeh.com/index.php?service=essay&action=m...
Selected response from:

Masoud Kakoli
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2برنامه بازآموزی اسنادی
Masoud Kakoli
5برنامه آموزشی با روش ایجاد انگیزه
Ramin amb


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
برنامه بازآموزی اسنادی


Explanation:
Attributional Retraining (AR) is designed to enhance motivation and encourage achievement by changing how students think about their academic successes and failures so that their beliefs work for, rather than against, their chances for academic success.
بازآموزي اسنادي، آموزشي است که به منظور تغيير سبک اسناد دانش آموزان در مورد موفقيت و شکست آنها صورت مي گيرد

منبع:
http://www.irantarjomeh.com/index.php?service=essay&action=m...

Masoud Kakoli
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehran Borzoufard: دقیقا همین معادل استفاده می شود.
16 hrs
  -> tnx

agree  zahra razavi: that is right
16 days

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
برنامه آموزشی با روش ایجاد انگیزه


Explanation:
Attributional Retraining: Rethinking Academic Failure to Promote Success

Ramin amb
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search