International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

responsive life

Persian (Farsi) translation: (برخورد منطقی( در زندگی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:responsive life
Persian (Farsi) translation:(برخورد منطقی( در زندگی
Entered by: Ramin amb

15:38 Dec 19, 2016
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Science - Psychology / psychology
English term or phrase: responsive life
responsive life, is against reactive life
Elaheh Keyhanfar
Iran
(برخورد منطقی( در زندگی
Explanation:
روش برخورد منطقی با اتفاق ها و مسائل مختلف زندگی
Selected response from:

Ramin amb
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1زندگی پویا، فعال، تعاملی،تعامل گرایانه
Raheleh Zavareh
5زندگی پاسخ گرایانه
Safoura Delbahari
4(برخورد منطقی( در زندگی
Ramin amb
4زندگی پاسخ گرایانه
Masoud Kakoli
4زندگی/حیات پاسخگو
Niayesh Omidi
4زندگی مشتاقانه
Mehran Borzoufard


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
زندگی مشتاقانه


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 7

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
زندگی/حیات پاسخگو


Explanation:


Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
زندگی پاسخ گرایانه


Explanation:
به نظر من باید در معادل پیشنهادی نشان بدیم که این زندگی نیست که خودش پاسخ می ده بلکه حالت و سبک زندگی این طوری است که به نظرم با تغییرات اندکی توی معادل فارسی میشه به این مفهوم رسید

زندگی پاسخ گرایانه
در مقابل
زندگی واکنش گرایانه یا واکنش گرا

Masoud Kakoli
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(برخورد منطقی( در زندگی


Explanation:
روش برخورد منطقی با اتفاق ها و مسائل مختلف زندگی

Ramin amb
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a lot!


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
زندگی پویا، فعال، تعاملی،تعامل گرایانه


Explanation:
a responsive and enthusiastic audience


Raheleh Zavareh
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zahra razavi: this is the best equivalent
7 days

26 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
زندگی پاسخ گرایانه


Explanation:
بر خلاف زندگی واکنش گرایانه

Safoura Delbahari
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search