floortime

Persian (Farsi) translation: فلورتایم

07:30 Nov 9, 2017
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology
English term or phrase: floortime
spend some floor time with the ASD children and let the take the lead.
SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Canada
Persian (Farsi) translation:فلورتایم
Explanation:
در ایران به همین نام شناخته می شود و در متون فارسی به همین نام خوانده می شودو ترجمه تحت الفظی نمی شود.
Selected response from:

b-mireskandari
Iran
Grading comment
bale az yek kardarmangar ham porsidam, goftan moadele farsi nadarim barash moteasefane
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1بازی دورهمی با کودکان / وقتی که به بازی دورهمی با کودکان اختصاص می یابد
Salman Rostami
5فلورتایم
b-mireskandari
4گذراندن زمان با کودکان "ای اس دی" در فضای باز
Moloud Goldar


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
بازی دورهمی با کودکان / وقتی که به بازی دورهمی با کودکان اختصاص می یابد


Explanation:
بازی دورهمی با کودکان / وقتی که به بازی دورهمی با کودکان اختصاص می یابد

ترجمه عبارت:
زمانی را به بازی دورهمی با کودکان مبتلا به اوتیسم اختصاص دهید و اجازه دهید آنها مدیریت بازی را به عهده داشته باشند

Salman Rostami
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M_Mobasheri
16 mins
  -> Thank you!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
گذراندن زمان با کودکان "ای اس دی" در فضای باز


Explanation:
dictionary longman

Moloud Goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
فلورتایم


Explanation:
در ایران به همین نام شناخته می شود و در متون فارسی به همین نام خوانده می شودو ترجمه تحت الفظی نمی شود.

b-mireskandari
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
bale az yek kardarmangar ham porsidam, goftan moadele farsi nadarim barash moteasefane




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search