Sensorimotor Stage

Persian (Farsi) translation: (مرحله حسی حرکتی (پیاژه

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sensorimotor Stage
Persian (Farsi) translation:(مرحله حسی حرکتی (پیاژه
Entered by: Morteza Gholami

18:47 Nov 13, 2017
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Science - Psychology
English term or phrase: Sensorimotor Stage
According to psychologists Sensorimotor Stage, is the one from birth to the age of 3
SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Canada
(مرحله حسی حرکتی (پیاژه
Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?rlz=1C1AOHY_enDE714DE714&ei=F-...
Selected response from:

Morteza Gholami
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3(مرحله حسی حرکتی (پیاژه
Morteza Gholami
5مرحله حسی حرکتی
leilimahmoodi
5مرحله حسگرحرکتی
Moloud Goldar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sensorimotor stage
(مرحله حسی حرکتی (پیاژه


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?rlz=1C1AOHY_enDE714DE714&ei=F-...


    Reference: http://pajoohe.ir/%D8%AF%D9%88%D8%B1%D9%87-%D8%AD%D8%B3%DB%8...
Morteza Gholami
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Narges Ghanbari Velashani
1 min
  -> Thank you Ms. Velashani

agree  b-mireskandari
26 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Ali Fazel
7 hrs
  -> Thank you Mr. Fazel

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sensorimotor stage
مرحله حسگرحرکتی


Explanation:
گوگل

Moloud Goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

3 days 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sensorimotor stage
مرحله حسی حرکتی


Explanation:
The infant develops an understanding of the world through trial and error using their senses and actions. Babies start thinking about their behaviors and reacting to different stimuli such as noises, movement, and emotions. This is what defines the sensorimotor stage.


    Reference: http://www.simplypsychology.org
    Reference: http://www.cortland.edu
leilimahmoodi
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search