Astral plane

Persian (Farsi) translation: جهان اثیری / جهان اختری / جهان سماوی

09:14 Oct 22, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Science - Psychology / Psychlogy
English term or phrase: Astral plane
Awakening the psychic body, give one experiences of the astral plane.
Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:جهان اثیری / جهان اختری / جهان سماوی
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Neda Namvar Kohan
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1جهان اثیری / جهان اختری / جهان سماوی
Neda Namvar Kohan
5هواپیمای ستاره ای (ستاره گون
Moloud Goldar
5فرافکنی اثیری
Moloud Goldar
5سطح ماورای درک انسانی
Ehsan Kiani
Summary of reference entries provided
Already asked
SeyedSina MirArabshahi

  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
astral plane
سطح ماورای درک انسانی


Explanation:
در سطحی ماورای درک انسان

Ehsan Kiani
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
astral plane
جهان اثیری / جهان اختری / جهان سماوی


Explanation:


Neda Namvar Kohan
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SeyedSina MirArabshahi
11 mins
  -> Thanks!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
astral plane
فرافکنی اثیری


Explanation:
فرافکنی اثیری از نظر برخی معتقدان به نهان‌شناسی یا طرف‌داران عصر جدید، حالتی از خودآگاهی است که در آن انسان آگاهی اش را از کالبد فیزیکی به کالبد اثیری منتقل می‌کند و در این حالت دنیای اثیری را تجربه می‌کند

Moloud Goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
astral plane
هواپیمای ستاره ای (ستاره گون


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2018-10-22 09:42:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

فرافکنی اثیری از نظر برخی معتقدان به نهان‌شناسی یا طرف‌داران عصر جدید، حالتی از خودآگاهی است که در آن انسان آگاهی اش را از کالبد فیزیکی به کالبد اثیری منتقل می‌کند و در این حالت دنیای اثیری را تجربه می‌کند

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2018-10-22 09:42:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

فرافکنی اثیری :

Moloud Goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




Reference comments


17 mins
Reference: Already asked

Reference information:
Nevertheless, given answers to your question seem to be more appropriate


    Reference: http://https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-persian-farsi/g...
SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search