the trait model of EI

Persian (Farsi) translation: مدل روان‌سنجی/روان‌شناسی هوش هیجانی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the trait model of EI
Persian (Farsi) translation:مدل روان‌سنجی/روان‌شناسی هوش هیجانی
Entered by: Sajad Mousavi

18:34 Nov 16, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology / General
English term or phrase: the trait model of EI
The most recent model of EI was published in 2009 by Petrides. This model marks a break from the idea that EI is ability based. Instead, it proposes that people have as part of their personalities, a number of emotional self-perceptions and emotional traits.
Ashkan M. Salehi
مدل روان‌سنجی/روان‌شناسی هوش هیجانی
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1مدل روان‌سنجی/روان‌شناسی هوش هیجانی
Sajad Mousavi
5مدل شخصیت هوش هیجانی
Shiva Aminoroaya


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the trait model of ei
مدل شخصیت هوش هیجانی


Explanation:
trait theory
به صورت "نظریه شخصیت" ترجمه شاید، طبق اون میتونیم این عبارت را "مدل شخصیت" ترجمه کنیم.

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the trait model of ei
مدل روان‌سنجی/روان‌شناسی هوش هیجانی


Explanation:
.

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
1 day 32 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search