Exposure compounds

Persian (Farsi) translation: ترکیبات حاصل از قرار گرفتن در معرض آب و هوای شدید

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Exposure compounds
Persian (Farsi) translation:ترکیبات حاصل از قرار گرفتن در معرض آب و هوای شدید
Entered by: Younes Mostafaei

19:47 Dec 10, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Psychology
English term or phrase: Exposure compounds
Thus environment and exposure compounds, genetic factors all affects the aggressive part of human beings
Soraya Soudani
Iran
ترکیبات حاصل از قرار گرفتن در معرض آب و هوای شدید
Explanation:
I am not sure if I got the idea. More context will help.
Selected response from:

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ترکیبات حاصل از قرار گرفتن در معرض آب و هوای شدید
Younes Mostafaei
4ترکیبات بارز
Zahra Davoudnia


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
exposure compounds
ترکیبات حاصل از قرار گرفتن در معرض آب و هوای شدید


Explanation:
I am not sure if I got the idea. More context will help.

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
13 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Morad Seif
14 hrs
  -> Thanks!

3 days 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exposure compounds
ترکیبات بارز


Explanation:
ترکیبات بارز ( آشکار) نمایان

Zahra Davoudnia
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search