Growth Action

Persian (Farsi) translation: بهبود عملکرد

15:24 May 29, 2019
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
English term or phrase: Growth Action
The Growth Action recommended to a person who
exhibits a predominantly Analytical social style is to be more
assertive.
Maryam Shirdelpour
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:بهبود عملکرد
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sima Shirdelpour
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1رفتار/عمل رشد دهنده
Shiva Aminoroaya
5بهبود عملکرد
Sima Shirdelpour
5عمکرد رشد- عمکرد پیشرفت
Moloud Goldar
5کنش پیشرفت
esmaeel balaghi
5کنش رشدی/ارتقایی
Sina Salehi
4 +1کنش رشد
Zahra Hedayati


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
growth action
کنش رشدی/ارتقایی


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
growth action
کنش رشد


Explanation:
کنش رشد

Zahra Hedayati
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parviz Rassouli
3 days 22 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
growth action
رفتار/عمل رشد دهنده


Explanation:
در مباحث روانپزشکی، در بسیاری از موارد
Action
به صورت "رفتار" ترجمه می شود.

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Masoud Falahati
1 day 18 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
growth action
کنش پیشرفت


Explanation:
کنش پیشرفت اجتماعی

esmaeel balaghi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
growth action
عمکرد رشد- عمکرد پیشرفت


Explanation:
growth : رشد

Moloud Goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

3 days 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
growth action
بهبود عملکرد


Explanation:
.

Sima Shirdelpour
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search