Take video gaming

Persian (Farsi) translation: بازیهای‌ ویدئویی را در نظر بگیرید

20:13 Jun 1, 2019
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [Non-PRO]
Psychology / BCI-enabled partner prod
English term or phrase: Take video gaming
Take video gaming...
Mahsa Tavakoli
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:بازیهای‌ ویدئویی را در نظر بگیرید
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Sina Salehi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1بازیهای‌ ویدئویی را در نظر بگیرید
Sina Salehi
4 +1بازیهای ویدیوئی را به عنوان مثال در نظر بگیرید
esmaeel balaghi
4...نگاهی به بازی ویدئویی
Maryam Shirdelpour


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
take video gaming
بازیهای‌ ویدئویی را در نظر بگیرید


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
2 mins
  -> Thanks!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
take video gaming
بازیهای ویدیوئی را به عنوان مثال در نظر بگیرید


Explanation:
/

esmaeel balaghi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nazim Taghiyev: … به عنوان مثال، بازیهای ویدیوئی
1 hr
  -> سپاس

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
take video gaming
...نگاهی به بازی ویدئویی


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2019-06-02 04:03:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...نگاهی به بازی های ویدئویی

Maryam Shirdelpour
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search