mindflex

Persian (Farsi) translation: Mindflex بازی چالش/دوئل ذهنی

08:27 Jun 6, 2019
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Psychology
English term or phrase: mindflex
mindflex
یه نوع بازی هست ولی معادل دقیقشو نمیدونم
Mahsa Tavakoli
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:Mindflex بازی چالش/دوئل ذهنی
Explanation:
به نظر من چون این اسم، یک اسم خاص است، بهتره در ترجمه از همان کلمه انگلیسی
Mindflex
استفاده بشه و برای اینکه خواننده از عملکرد بازی آگاه بشه، قبل از اسم بازی توضیحاتی مثل
Mindflex بازی چالش ذهنی
Mindflex بازی دوئل ذهنی
به کار برده بشه.

https://malltina.com/product/mlt-11194/بازی-دوئل-ذهنی-محصول-...
Selected response from:

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Mindflex بازی چالش/دوئل ذهنی
Shiva Aminoroaya
5 +1بازی کنترل حرکت به وسیله ذهن/حرکت دادن ذهنی/مایندفلکس
Sina Salehi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
بازی کنترل حرکت به وسیله ذهن/حرکت دادن ذهنی/مایندفلکس


Explanation:
http://pc-center2008.blogfa.com/post/8

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hassan Arefi
9 days
  -> Thanks!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mindflex بازی چالش/دوئل ذهنی


Explanation:
به نظر من چون این اسم، یک اسم خاص است، بهتره در ترجمه از همان کلمه انگلیسی
Mindflex
استفاده بشه و برای اینکه خواننده از عملکرد بازی آگاه بشه، قبل از اسم بازی توضیحاتی مثل
Mindflex بازی چالش ذهنی
Mindflex بازی دوئل ذهنی
به کار برده بشه.

https://malltina.com/product/mlt-11194/بازی-دوئل-ذهنی-محصول-...

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maryam Shirdelpour
1 day 23 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
2 days 3 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search