unused real-estate

Persian (Farsi) translation: ساختمان‌های خالی

09:54 Jun 6, 2019
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Psychology
English term or phrase: unused real-estate
Therefore, there remains quite a bit of unused real-estate when it comes to employing additional control models as we explain will see below.
Mahsa Tavakoli
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:ساختمان‌های خالی
Explanation:
املاک /ساختمان های خالی /بدون استفاده
Selected response from:

Alireza Amini
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ساختمان‌های خالی
Alireza Amini
5ساختمان های/املاک بلااستفاده
Hassan Arefi
4 +1املاک استفاده نشده
Maryam Shirdelpour
4فضای استفاده نشده/کمبود کاربرد
Sina Salehi


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
فضای استفاده نشده/کمبود کاربرد


Explanation:
ینی فقط یه مدل استفاده شده در رابطه با مدلهای دیگه نوعی فضای استفاده نشده یا کمبود استفاده از ابن مدلها وجود داره

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ساختمان‌های خالی


Explanation:
املاک /ساختمان های خالی /بدون استفاده

Alireza Amini
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
1 day 21 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Sara Amini, Ph.D.: ساختمان های خالی معادل بسیارخوبی است
14 days
  -> Thanks

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
املاک استفاده نشده


Explanation:
املاک/ساختمان های خلی یا استفاده نشده

Maryam Shirdelpour
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sima Shirdelpour
2 days 21 hrs

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ساختمان های/املاک بلااستفاده


Explanation:
ساختمان ها یا املاکی که ازشون استفاده نمیشه و خالی موندن

Hassan Arefi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search