Dennam

Persian (Farsi) translation: denim پارچه جین

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dennam
Persian (Farsi) translation:denim پارچه جین
Entered by: Edward Plaisance Jr

13:59 Jun 6, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Slang / General
English term or phrase: Dennam
OG hooked me up with some of that real sean jean dennam. I feel so fly in 'em.
Ash5ive
denim پارچه جین
Explanation:
See Discussion
Selected response from:

Edward Plaisance Jr
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5denim پارچه جین
Edward Plaisance Jr
4توضیحات
Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dennam
denim پارچه جین


Explanation:
See Discussion

Edward Plaisance Jr
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dennam
توضیحات


Explanation:
با توجه به نثر شکسته ی کلمات در این جمله احتمال زیاد منظور همون denim هست که در این گویش اینطور تلفظ و نوشته میشه همونطور که آقای ادوارد فرمودن. اما منظور گوینده میتونه کلی تر از نوع پارچه باشه و به طور کلّی لباس/پوشاک باشه. یا لااقل لباس از جنس جین. مخصوصا که توی سرچ هم اینطور که پیداست خط تولید لباسه


    https://www.google.com/search?rlz=1C1GCEA_enIR777IR777&ei=gnwdW-qmJ8qPgAaQ0IuICw&q=sean+jean+denim+&oq=sean+jean+denim+&gs_l=psy-ab.3..0j0i2
Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 76




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search