on the Isle in the Vette,

Persian (Farsi) translation: چه توی جزیره چه داخل ماشین کوروت

19:05 Jun 10, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Slang / General
English term or phrase: on the Isle in the Vette,
He's known to be on the isle in the vette, plus he ain't screwing around.
Ash5ive
Persian (Farsi) translation:چه توی جزیره چه داخل ماشین کوروت
Explanation:
چه توی جزیره چه داخل ماشین کوروت
Selected response from:

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3او به اینکه از یک جزیره کوچیک از شهز "وت "آمده و مهشور شده است
molood goldar
2چه توی جزیره چه داخل ماشین کوروت
Marjaneh Koohyar


  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
on the isle in the vette,
او به اینکه از یک جزیره کوچیک از شهز "وت "آمده و مهشور شده است


Explanation:
....

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
on the isle in the vette,
چه توی جزیره چه داخل ماشین کوروت


Explanation:
چه توی جزیره چه داخل ماشین کوروت

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search