About something

Persian (Farsi) translation: توضیحات

18:20 Jun 15, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Slang / General
English term or phrase: About something
you say you're so about it, aight? then square up homey.
Ashkan M. Salehi
Persian (Farsi) translation:توضیحات
Explanation:
مگه نمیگی اینکاره ای؟ میگی اینکاره ای دیگه؟
Selected response from:

Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5توضیحات
Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
5تصمیم‌ به انجام کاری
Ehsan Mirzaei
4انجام دادن کاری
zahra Helali jula


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
about something
توضیحات


Explanation:
مگه نمیگی اینکاره ای؟ میگی اینکاره ای دیگه؟

Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 76

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
about something
تصمیم‌ به انجام کاری


Explanation:
پس میگی می خوای این کارو انجام بدی؟

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
about something
انجام دادن کاری


Explanation:
میگی میخوای این کارو انجام بدی

zahra Helali jula
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search