what\'s the king to a god

Persian (Farsi) translation: یک پادشاه جلوی یک خدا قدرتی نداره

18:21 Jun 15, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Slang / General
English term or phrase: what\'s the king to a god
Your joking right? I mean damn, what's the king to a god??
Ashkan M. Salehi
Persian (Farsi) translation:یک پادشاه جلوی یک خدا قدرتی نداره
Explanation:
یک پادشاه جلوی یک خدا قدرتی نداره
Selected response from:

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1یک پادشاه جلوی یک خدا قدرتی نداره
Marjaneh Koohyar
5شاه جلوی خدا هیچی نیست
Mahmoud Bayat


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
یک پادشاه جلوی یک خدا قدرتی نداره


Explanation:
یک پادشاه جلوی یک خدا قدرتی نداره

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
23 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شاه جلوی خدا هیچی نیست


Explanation:
.

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search