Bumping seven duece

Persian (Farsi) translation: کادیلاک مدل 72 راندن

19:19 Jun 19, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Slang / General
English term or phrase: Bumping seven duece
Ain't you the one bumping seven Duece around the club last night?
Ashkan M. Salehi
Persian (Farsi) translation:کادیلاک مدل 72 راندن
Explanation:
تو نبودی که دیشب پشت کادیلاک 72 دور کلاب چرخ میزدی؟
Selected response from:

Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5کادیلاک مدل 72 راندن
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
5تو اونی نیستی که دیشب اطراف کلاب، زدی به یه ماشین سون دوس؟
Mahmoud Bayat


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bumping seven duece
تو اونی نیستی که دیشب اطراف کلاب، زدی به یه ماشین سون دوس؟


Explanation:
seven deuce: It is meant to mean a 1972 model car carrying people about to pull off a drive by shooting. It is spoken by 2pac on his posthumous album Resurrection - Ghost, the lyrics were written before his death.
source: https://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=Seven-Deuce

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bumping seven duece
کادیلاک مدل 72 راندن


Explanation:
تو نبودی که دیشب پشت کادیلاک 72 دور کلاب چرخ میزدی؟

Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 60




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search