Sugar daddy

Persian (Farsi) translation: خرپول، پیرخرپول، پیرخیلی پولدار

19:47 Jun 28, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Slang / General
English term or phrase: Sugar daddy
Girl, she aint the same Tierra ever since she got herself a sugar daddy.
Ash5ive
Persian (Farsi) translation:خرپول، پیرخرپول، پیرخیلی پولدار
Explanation:
مرد مسن و پولدار که با زن جوانتر رابطه دارد
https://fastdic.com/word/sugar daddy
Selected response from:

Mahsa Tavakoli
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5خرپول، پیرخرپول، پیرخیلی پولدار
Mahsa Tavakoli
5آدمی که واسه معشوقه اش بی رویه پول خرج میکنه
Marjaneh Koohyar


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
sugar daddy
خرپول، پیرخرپول، پیرخیلی پولدار


Explanation:
مرد مسن و پولدار که با زن جوانتر رابطه دارد
https://fastdic.com/word/sugar daddy


Mahsa Tavakoli
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Amini, Ph.D.: پیرمرد مایه‌دار، پیرمرد خرپول http://dictionary.abadis.ir/?LnType=entofa&Word=sugar daddy
21 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  molood goldar
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Sina Mir Arabshahi: مرد مسن و پولدار که با زن جوانتر رابطه دارد
1 day 11 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Saeed Zargarian
1 day 16 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr: especially the man is much older than the girl
1 day 23 hrs
  -> Yes. Thank you.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sugar daddy
آدمی که واسه معشوقه اش بی رویه پول خرج میکنه


Explanation:
آدمی که واسه معشوقه اش بی رویه پول خرج میکنه

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search