chillaxin

Persian (Farsi) translation: عشق و حال

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chillaxin
Persian (Farsi) translation:عشق و حال
Entered by: Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi

19:02 Jul 4, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Slang / General
English term or phrase: chillaxin
off to Cancún, chillaxing and livin' the dream. You can hop in, if you wanna
Ashkan M. Salehi
عشق و حال
Explanation:
chilling+relaxing
داریم میریم کنکون عشق و حال
Selected response from:

Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5لش کردن
Ehsan Mirzaei
5عشق و حال
Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
4آرام شدن و ریلکس
molood goldar


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
لش کردن


Explanation:
معادل اسلنگ و البته موجود در فرهنگ هیپ هاپی

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عشق و حال


Explanation:
chilling+relaxing
داریم میریم کنکون عشق و حال

Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 76

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
آرام شدن و ریلکس


Explanation:
to become calm and relax:

Just chillax, Dan, they'll be here soon.
chillax (verb)
https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/chillax?...

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search