Coolio

Persian (Farsi) translation: بچه باحال

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Coolio
Persian (Farsi) translation:بچه باحال
Entered by: Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi

19:04 Jul 4, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Slang / General
English term or phrase: Coolio
yoooo calm down coolio. this aint high school musical. just sit back and enjoy the show
Ashkan M. Salehi
بچه باحال
Explanation:
(adj) remarkably cool or fresh
Selected response from:

Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5بچه باحال
Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
4کولیو (نام یک رپر)
Ehsan Mirzaei
3کولیو
Niayesh Omidi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coolio
کولیو


Explanation:
proper name

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coolio
کولیو (نام یک رپر)


Explanation:
It refers to a known professionally as Coolio, is an American rapper, actor, chef, and record producer, since he/she may looks like him.

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
coolio
بچه باحال


Explanation:
(adj) remarkably cool or fresh

Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 76




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search