Humble

Persian (Farsi) translation: دله دزدی

20:03 Jul 12, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Slang / General
English term or phrase: Humble
I used to humble but now I got it big. fast speed boats and light planes. you know what i mean?
Ash5ive
Persian (Farsi) translation:دله دزدی
Explanation:
به معنای جرم کوچک و دله دزدی ست.
Selected response from:

Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3دله دزدی
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
5متواضع - محقر - شکسته نفسی
molood goldar
5به توضیحات مراجعه کنید
Mahmoud Bayat
5ساده و بی ریا
Ehsan Mirzaei


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
humble
ساده و بی ریا


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
humble
دله دزدی


Explanation:
به معنای جرم کوچک و دله دزدی ست.


    https://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=Humble
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud Bayat
2 mins

neutral  Saeed Zargarian: humble در نقش اسم به معنای «دله دزدی» است ولی در اینجا در نقش فعل به کار رفته است. باید دید که آیا می‌شود در نقش فعل نیز همین معنا را به آن نسبت داد یا خیر؟
10 hrs

agree  Nooshin Ahadi
14 hrs

agree  Ahmad Kabiri
1 day 8 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
humble
به توضیحات مراجعه کنید


Explanation:
قبلا خیلی ساده کار میکردم / قبلا چیزای ساده ای داشتم. اما الان ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-07-12 20:10:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ترجمه دله دزدی معادل دقیق و درستیه

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
humble
متواضع - محقر - شکسته نفسی


Explanation:
humble : opposite proud

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search