one of nothing

Persian (Farsi) translation: حساب شده پیش رفتن

18:09 Jul 25, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Slang / General
English term or phrase: one of nothing
you know I couldn't have one of nothing, so I had to double up the game for you young masters. This is why you no live in mansion
Ash5ive
Persian (Farsi) translation:حساب شده پیش رفتن
Explanation:
As I guess...
Selected response from:

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1نمیتونستم اونو از هیچ بدست بیارم / نمیتونستم از هیچی اونو بدست بیارم
Mahmoud Bayat
1حساب شده پیش رفتن
Ehsan Mirzaei


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
حساب شده پیش رفتن


Explanation:
As I guess...

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
نمیتونستم اونو از هیچ بدست بیارم / نمیتونستم از هیچی اونو بدست بیارم


Explanation:
have "one" of nothing
تو این جنله، وان به کلمه قبلترش اشاره داره. ینی با توجه به جمله های قبلی میتونید بفهمید که "وان" به چی اشاره داره. درواقع حذف به قرینه لفظی شده

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
3 days 14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search