Penelope pump

Persian (Farsi) translation: صدای قلب پنلوپه

18:26 Jul 29, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Slang / General
English term or phrase: Penelope pump
Ay my bad, my penelope pump let off six whole rounds but it's cool though. You're family now, we got you.
Ash5ive
Persian (Farsi) translation:صدای قلب پنلوپه
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

molood goldar
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1صدای قلب پنلوپه
molood goldar
3طپش قلب اسلحه
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
penelope pump
صدای قلب پنلوپه


Explanation:
...

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
17 hrs

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
penelope pump
طپش قلب اسلحه


Explanation:
//..

Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search