Maybach line

Persian (Farsi) translation: قسمت مربوط به میبخ

18:36 Oct 20, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Slang / Idioms
English term or phrase: Maybach line
I guess he was offended with my song, specially With that Maybach line, it was payback time
Ashkan M. Salehi
Persian (Farsi) translation:قسمت مربوط به میبخ
Explanation:
میبخ مرسدس
Selected response from:

Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5قسمت مربوط به میبخ
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
5مصرع مربوط به مایباخ
zahra razavi
4 +1خط مربوط به مایباخ
Mohammad Ghaffari


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
maybach line
خط مربوط به مایباخ


Explanation:
به نظرم اشاره به خطی از ترانه دارد که کلمه مایباخ (از شرکت‌های خودروسازی آلمانی) در آن استفاده شده است


Mohammad Ghaffari
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ehsan Kiani
2 days 14 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
maybach line
مصرع مربوط به مایباخ


Explanation:
///

zahra razavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
maybach line
قسمت مربوط به میبخ


Explanation:
میبخ مرسدس


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Maybach
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 60




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search