spray that A.K

Persian (Farsi) translation: شلیک کردن با کلاشینکف

18:37 Oct 20, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Slang / Idioms
English term or phrase: spray that A.K
Them boys know no mercy, one wrong word and they start spraying A.Ks all over the hood
Ashkan M. Salehi
Persian (Farsi) translation:شلیک کردن با کلاشینکف
Explanation:
AK-47 stands for Russian Avtomat Kalashnikova 1947 (Automatic Kalashnikov 1947). ... Designed by Russian Mikhail Kalashnikov, it was the assault rifle used by most Eastern Bloc countries during the Cold War.
Selected response from:

zahra razavi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1شلیک کردن با کلاشینکف
zahra razavi
5گلوله باران کردن- به گلوله بستن سلاح کلاش
Moloud Goldar


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spray that a.k
شلیک کردن با کلاشینکف


Explanation:
AK-47 stands for Russian Avtomat Kalashnikova 1947 (Automatic Kalashnikov 1947). ... Designed by Russian Mikhail Kalashnikov, it was the assault rifle used by most Eastern Bloc countries during the Cold War.

zahra razavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Moloud Goldar
30 mins
  -> thanks

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
spray that a.k
گلوله باران کردن- به گلوله بستن سلاح کلاش


Explanation:
...


Moloud Goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search