reasonably consensus in presentations from equipment manufacturer

Persian (Farsi) translation: تولیدکنندگان تجهیزات و دانشگاهیان در سخنرانی‌هایشان به طرز معقولی در مورد این مسأله اتفاق نظر دارند

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reasonably consensus in presentations from equipment manufacturer
Persian (Farsi) translation:تولیدکنندگان تجهیزات و دانشگاهیان در سخنرانی‌هایشان به طرز معقولی در مورد این مسأله اتفاق نظر دارند
Entered by: Saeed Zargarian

09:10 May 19, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / expresion
English term or phrase: reasonably consensus in presentations from equipment manufacturer
Even if the details of the future 5G systems are far from known or agreed upon yet, the overall qualities distinguishing it from the current systems including LTE Advanced are emerging in reasonably consensus in presentations from equipment manufacturers and academics [6], [7].
asal
Iran
تولیدکنندگان تجهیزات و دانشگاهیان در سخنرانی‌هایشان به طرز معقولی در مورد این مسأله اتفاق نظر دارند
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Saeed Zargarian
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1تولیدکنندگان در معرفی این سیستم، اتفاق نظر دارند/ هم عقیده هستند
Mahmoud Bayat
5نظر اجماع عادلانه(معقولانه) در ارائه هایی از سازنده تجهیزات
molood goldar
5تولیدکنندگان و پژوهشگران در معرفی این سیستم، کاملا هم عقیده هستند.
Seyed Vafaaldin Mahmoudi Nezhad
4تولیدکنندگان تجهیزات و دانشگاهیان در سخنرانی‌هایشان به طرز معقولی در مورد این مسأله اتفاق نظر دارند
Saeed Zargarian
4تولیدکنندگان تجهیزات و دانشگاهیان در سخنرانی‌هایشان به طرز معقولی در مورد این ویژگی‌ها اجماع دارند
Saeed Zargarian


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نظر اجماع عادلانه(معقولانه) در ارائه هایی از سازنده تجهیزات


Explanation:
my fast dictionary and a comprehensive dictionary political terms.
reasonably: in a sensible way

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2018-05-19 09:29:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

consensus: توافق کلی- نظر عموم- اجماع- اتفاق نظر

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2018-05-19 09:33:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://en.oxforddictionaries.com/definition/consensus
consensus: A general agreement.

molood goldar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تولیدکنندگان در معرفی این سیستم، اتفاق نظر دارند/ هم عقیده هستند


Explanation:
no explanation

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif: اتفاق نظر، مناسب
20 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تولیدکنندگان تجهیزات و دانشگاهیان در سخنرانی‌هایشان به طرز معقولی در مورد این مسأله اتفاق نظر دارند


Explanation:
-

Saeed Zargarian
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تولیدکنندگان تجهیزات و دانشگاهیان در سخنرانی‌هایشان به طرز معقولی در مورد این ویژگی‌ها اجماع دارند


Explanation:
یعنی در مورد این ویژگی‌ها اجماع یا اتفاق نظر معقولی وجود دارد

Saeed Zargarian
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تولیدکنندگان و پژوهشگران در معرفی این سیستم، کاملا هم عقیده هستند.


Explanation:
reasonably:کاملا
to a moderate or acceptable degree; fairly.
"she played the piano reasonably well"


Seyed Vafaaldin Mahmoudi Nezhad
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search