non-storable compute capital

Persian (Farsi) translation: سرمایه محسباتی غیر قابل ذخیر

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: non-storable compute capital
Persian (Farsi) translation:سرمایه محسباتی غیر قابل ذخیر
Entered by: Mahmoud Bayat

08:56 May 20, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / expresion
English term or phrase: non-storable compute capital
In addition, cloud federation permits underutilized providers to lease portion of their resources to other members of the confederation, typically at cheaper price, in order to evade killing their non-storable compute capital.

"do we have سرمایه محاسباتی غیر قابل ذخیره? i couldnt find anything about it"
asal
Iran
سرمایه محسباتی غیر قابل ذخیر
Explanation:
yes we do have this term. You can refer to the following link:
http://www.academia.edu/9572782/A_QoS_and_Profit_Aware_Cloud...
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5سرمایه محسباتی غیر قابل ذخیر
Mahmoud Bayat
4سرمایه غیرانبارشدنی محاسباتی
molood goldar
3سرمایه/دارایی رایانه‌ای غیرقابل‌ذخیره
Saeed Zargarian


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سرمایه محسباتی غیر قابل ذخیر


Explanation:
yes we do have this term. You can refer to the following link:
http://www.academia.edu/9572782/A_QoS_and_Profit_Aware_Cloud...


    Reference: http://www.academia.edu/9572782/A_QoS_and_Profit_Aware_Cloud...
Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
سرمایه/دارایی رایانه‌ای غیرقابل‌ذخیره


Explanation:
از آنجایی که ظاهراً این مبحث به حوزۀ رایانش ابری مربوط می‌شود، به نظر می‌رسد compute در اینجا مخفف computational و به معنای رایانه‌ای باشد.

Saeed Zargarian
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سرمایه غیرانبارشدنی محاسباتی


Explanation:
evade: طفره زدن از
compute: to calculate an answer or amount by using a machine

molood goldar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search