confederated state for serving a particular job

Persian (Farsi) translation: برای انجام کاری خاص از حالت مشترک [استفاده از چند مرکز داده ابری به طور همزمان] بهره می‌گیرد

11:11 May 20, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / expresion
English term or phrase: confederated state for serving a particular job
When a host CDC drives to the confederated state for serving a particular job, its actual profit will be minimized because in the federated state the payment of the customer is bifurcated by the host CDC and the federated CDC
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:برای انجام کاری خاص از حالت مشترک [استفاده از چند مرکز داده ابری به طور همزمان] بهره می‌گیرد
Explanation:
ترجمه کامل قسمت اول:
هنگامی که مرکز داده‌های ابری میزبان برای انجام کاری خاص از حالت مشترک [استفاده از چند مرکز داده‌های ابری به طور همزمان] بهره می‌گیرد،


با توجه به دو جمله زیر که در همین مقاله اومده، به نظرم منظور از
confederated CDCs
زمانی هست که چند مرکز داده ابری برای انجام یک کار به صورت مشترک با هم کار می‌کنند.

One or more confederated CDCs, that can be exploited for executing of a user request, need to satisfy user QoS requirements and to maximize the profit of the local CDC.
The confederated local CDCs are like Family members of the host CDC and the confederated global CDCs are termed as Friends in this paper.
Selected response from:

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2برای انجام کاری خاص از حالت مشترک [استفاده از چند مرکز داده ابری به طور همزمان] بهره می‌گیرد
Shiva Aminoroaya
4 +1وارد شدن به حالت متحد/متمرکز برای انجام کاری خاص
Ahmad Kabiri
4 +1استفاده از حالت وابسته/مشترک/تعامل‌پذیر/اتحادیه‌ای/فدراسیونی
Saeed Zargarian
4هنگامی که میزبان سی دی سی به حالت یکپارچه ای برای بکارگیری یک شغل خاص وارد می شود
molood goldar


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
برای انجام کاری خاص از حالت مشترک [استفاده از چند مرکز داده ابری به طور همزمان] بهره می‌گیرد


Explanation:
ترجمه کامل قسمت اول:
هنگامی که مرکز داده‌های ابری میزبان برای انجام کاری خاص از حالت مشترک [استفاده از چند مرکز داده‌های ابری به طور همزمان] بهره می‌گیرد،


با توجه به دو جمله زیر که در همین مقاله اومده، به نظرم منظور از
confederated CDCs
زمانی هست که چند مرکز داده ابری برای انجام یک کار به صورت مشترک با هم کار می‌کنند.

One or more confederated CDCs, that can be exploited for executing of a user request, need to satisfy user QoS requirements and to maximize the profit of the local CDC.
The confederated local CDCs are like Family members of the host CDC and the confederated global CDCs are termed as Friends in this paper.

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saeed Zargarian
23 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Morad Seif
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
استفاده از حالت وابسته/مشترک/تعامل‌پذیر/اتحادیه‌ای/فدراسیونی


Explanation:
در فارسی، برای اصطلاح cloud federation ترجمۀ دقیقی وجود ندارد و از معادل‌هایی نظیر «اتحادیۀ ابری» یا «فدراسیون ابری» استفاده می‌شود. همان‌طور که خانم امین‌الرعایا فرموده‌اند، منظور استفاده از چند ابر به صورت همزمان به منظور افزایش تعامل‌پذیری (interoperability) است.


    https://www.civilica.com/Paper-CITCONF02-CITCONF02_224=%D8%A7%D8%B1%D8%B2%DB%8C%D8%A7%D8%A8%DB%8C-%D8%B1%D9%88%DB%8C%DA%A9%D8%B1%D8%AF%D9%87
    Reference: http://faraelm.parsiblog.com/Posts/14/%D9%81%D8%AF%D8%B1%D8%...
Saeed Zargarian
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
1 hr
  -> thanks a lot

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
هنگامی که میزبان سی دی سی به حالت یکپارچه ای برای بکارگیری یک شغل خاص وارد می شود


Explanation:
...

molood goldar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
وارد شدن به حالت متحد/متمرکز برای انجام کاری خاص


Explanation:


Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
1 day 11 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search