under-saddle jump

Persian (Farsi) translation: پرش تحت تعلیم زین

04:27 May 22, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / expresion
English term or phrase: under-saddle jump
The program provides an opportunity for riders to progress, demonstrating their skills through a series of increasingly complex written tests, interviews and under-saddle jump and flat tests.
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:پرش تحت تعلیم زین
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1پرش تحت تعلیم زین
Ehsan Mirzaei
3پرش زیر زین
Marjaneh Koohyar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
پرش تحت تعلیم زین


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  molood goldar
34 mins
  -> Thanks

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
پرش زیر زین


Explanation:
پرش زیر زین یک نوع پرش نمایشی است

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search