Iran construct crucial 11th-hour escape

Persian (Farsi) translation: برد دقایق پایانی ایران

19:40 Jun 28, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / General
English term or phrase: Iran construct crucial 11th-hour escape
Iran construct crucial 11th-hour escape; The facts were clear: IR Iran had to win their first match, in order to remain hopeful. With tough fixtures ahead, leaving with a handful of points was key to their dream of escaping a menacing Group B.
Ash5ive
Persian (Farsi) translation:برد دقایق پایانی ایران
Explanation:
The Eleventh Hour= The Eleventh Hour is a phrase meaning at the last moment, taken from a passage in the Parable of the Workers in the Vineyard in the King James Bible.

source: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/The_Eleventh_Hour
این تیتر برای بازی ایران برابر مراکش هست که ایران در دقیقه 95 به گل رسید. گل دقایق پایانی ایران باعث شد که ایران برای بازی های بعدی و همچنین برای صعود، امیدوار بمونه
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5برد دقایق پایانی ایران
Mahmoud Bayat
5قسر در رفتن
Marjaneh Koohyar
4ایران فرار 11 ساعته حساسی را انجام داد
molood goldar


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
iran construct crucial 11th-hour escape
برد دقایق پایانی ایران


Explanation:
The Eleventh Hour= The Eleventh Hour is a phrase meaning at the last moment, taken from a passage in the Parable of the Workers in the Vineyard in the King James Bible.

source: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/The_Eleventh_Hour
این تیتر برای بازی ایران برابر مراکش هست که ایران در دقیقه 95 به گل رسید. گل دقایق پایانی ایران باعث شد که ایران برای بازی های بعدی و همچنین برای صعود، امیدوار بمونه

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
iran construct crucial 11th-hour escape
ایران فرار 11 ساعته حساسی را انجام داد


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 11 hrs (2018-06-30 07:28:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

from dictionary english to persian
google translate
https://translate.google.com/?hl=fa#en/fa/crucial

molood goldar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
iran construct crucial 11th-hour escape
قسر در رفتن


Explanation:
قسر در رفتن

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search