A 12% three-year note with interest compounded annually.

Polish translation: 3-letni skrypt dłużny / weksel oprocentowany na 12% w stosunku rocznym

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: A 12% three-year note with interest compounded annually.
Polish translation:3-letni skrypt dłużny / weksel oprocentowany na 12% w stosunku rocznym
Entered by: ironsz

07:57 Nov 30, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: A 12% three-year note with interest compounded annually.
Company had the following debt outstanding at December 31,2004:
A 12% three-year note dated 1/1/06 with interest compounded annually.
brabatka (X)
3-letni skrypt dłużny / weksel oprocentowany na 12% w stosunku rocznym
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

ironsz
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
43letnie skrypty dł./weksle o oprocentowaniu = 12% za okres do dnia wykupu i coroczną kapitalizacją
Adam Lankamer
3 +13-letni skrypt dłużny / weksel oprocentowany na 12% w stosunku rocznym
ironsz


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a 12% three-year note with interest compounded annually.
3-letni skrypt dłużny / weksel oprocentowany na 12% w stosunku rocznym


Explanation:
imho

ironsz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: Jestem za skryptem dłużnym a nie wekslem
3 hrs
  -> dziękuję

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a 12% three-year note with interest compounded annually.
3letnie skrypty dł./weksle o oprocentowaniu = 12% za okres do dnia wykupu i coroczną kapitalizacją


Explanation:
...odsetek

druga propozycja w ogóle pomija procent składany/kapitalizację

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 878




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search