deferred variances

Polish translation: odroczone różnice [tu: w cenach zakupu]

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deferred variances
Polish translation:odroczone różnice [tu: w cenach zakupu]
Entered by: Rafal Korycinski

13:11 Nov 30, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: deferred variances
Variance accounts should be utilized to capture the difference between the standard costs and any raw material purchase, labour incurred and earned and burden and burden applied variances. Deferred variances should then be amortized to income over the estimated turns.
Monika Bart
różnice w cenach zakupu
Explanation:
To słowo deferred (odroczony) racej pominąłbym w tłumaczeniu zamego zwrotu, umieściłbym go gdzieś w zdaniu. Odroczenie nie jest tutaj nieodłącznie związane z różnicą cen zakupu.

Jeśli masz czas poszukaj w polskich materiałach dotyczących księgowości - opisana procedura to coś w rodzaju przedszkola rachunkowości zarządczej.
Selected response from:

Rafal Korycinski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo za obie odpowiedzi.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3odchylenia od cen (stawek) standardowych
nasztata
3różnice w cenach zakupu
Rafal Korycinski


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
różnice w cenach zakupu


Explanation:
To słowo deferred (odroczony) racej pominąłbym w tłumaczeniu zamego zwrotu, umieściłbym go gdzieś w zdaniu. Odroczenie nie jest tutaj nieodłącznie związane z różnicą cen zakupu.

Jeśli masz czas poszukaj w polskich materiałach dotyczących księgowości - opisana procedura to coś w rodzaju przedszkola rachunkowości zarządczej.

Rafal Korycinski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo za obie odpowiedzi.

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
odchylenia od cen (stawek) standardowych


Explanation:
Na mój nos księgowego, ale 100% pewności nie mam

nasztata
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search