International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Statement of comprehensive income

Polish translation: zestawienie przychodów/dochodów ogółem

18:20 Nov 30, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: Statement of comprehensive income
w skład jego whodzi
Comprehensive income
Net Income (earnings)
Other comprehensive income
brabatka (X)
Polish translation:zestawienie przychodów/dochodów ogółem
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sprawozdanie z całkowitych dochodów
smok
4 +1Zysk ogólny
nasztata
4zestawienie przychodów/dochodów ogółem
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
statement of comprehensive income
zestawienie przychodów/dochodów ogółem


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 878
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
1 hr

disagree  nasztata: nie wiem dokładnie jak to nazwać, ale patrz tu: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Comprehensive_income
12 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
statement of comprehensive income
Zysk ogólny


Explanation:
Tłum. za Price Waterhouse Coopers.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2006-12-01 07:12:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Czyli "Raport o zysku ogólnym" albo Raport z zysku ogólnego.
To jakieś amerykańskie sprawozdanie chyba


    Reference: http://www.pwc.com/pl/pol/ins-sol/publ/ifrs/ifrs_news_03_12....
    Reference: http://www.efl.com.pl/raporty_polroczne/30-06-02_Raport_US_G...
nasztata
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomek Wiazowski: Teraz już oficjalnie przyjęto "sprawozdanie z całkowitych dochodów"
1681 days

1205 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
statement of comprehensive income
sprawozdanie z całkowitych dochodów


Explanation:
MSSF

smok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomek Wiazowski: Tak jest - to jest prawidłowe tłumaczenie
476 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search