The buffer stock level

Polish translation: zapas bezpieczeństwa

16:30 Nov 17, 2013
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / koszty
English term or phrase: The buffer stock level
The buffer stock level is 400 units.
translator_k (X)
Polish translation:zapas bezpieczeństwa
Explanation:
http://mfiles.pl/pl/index.php/Zapas_bezpieczeństwa
Selected response from:

Wojciech Sztukowski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zapas buforowy
MagDol
4 +1zapas bezpieczeństwa
Wojciech Sztukowski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the buffer stock level
zapas bezpieczeństwa


Explanation:
http://mfiles.pl/pl/index.php/Zapas_bezpieczeństwa

Wojciech Sztukowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariusz Kuklinski
7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the buffer stock level
zapas buforowy


Explanation:
Inna propozycja.

Zapasy "buforowe", oszczędności "buforowe" lub bezpieczne zapasy, to taki poziom surowców i gotowych produktów, który dopuszcza niepewność dostawy lub pozwala na uniknięcie kosztów alternatywnych wynikających ze straconej sprzedaży.

MagDol
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariusz Kuklinski
5 hrs
  -> Dziękuję. :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search