expendable equipment

Polish translation: przedmioty/urządzenia/wyposażenie nietrwałe

11:47 Jan 25, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: expendable equipment
"In Sweden we could invest in expendable equipment where the depreciation period would be less than three years."

Znaczenie jak tu:

https://quizlet.com/83823109/135-flash-cards/
Ekhangel
Polish translation:przedmioty/urządzenia/wyposażenie nietrwałe
Explanation:
Jako przedmioty nietrwałe należy traktować przedmioty trwałego użytku, wartości jednostkowej do 3 500,00 zł (odzież, węże, wyposażenie bojowe, świetlicowe, administracyjne).
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
Brzmi zgrabnie i sensownie, and also ambiguous enough not to know what the hell we are talking about and still get away with it. Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2urządzenia zużywalne/sprzęt zużywalny
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1przedmioty/urządzenia/wyposażenie nietrwałe
geopiet


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
przedmioty/urządzenia/wyposażenie nietrwałe


Explanation:
Jako przedmioty nietrwałe należy traktować przedmioty trwałego użytku, wartości jednostkowej do 3 500,00 zł (odzież, węże, wyposażenie bojowe, świetlicowe, administracyjne).

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Brzmi zgrabnie i sensownie, and also ambiguous enough not to know what the hell we are talking about and still get away with it. Dziękuję.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
urządzenia zużywalne/sprzęt zużywalny


Explanation:
All expendable equipment and materials supplied by the manufacturer together with the unit are excluded from the
warranty
Gwarancją nieobjęte są żadne narzędzia i materiały zużywalne, ewentualnie dostarczone przez producenta razem z urządzeniami.
http://www.mbmitaly.com/DatiSito/UT_MANUALI_MANUALS/CO_HC/UT...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 142




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search