stan jednostek uczestnictwa

Polish translation: value of shares (in investment funds)

13:29 Oct 14, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: stan jednostek uczestnictwa
terminologia bankowa, pozycja w raporcie finansowym
Lebioda
Polish translation:value of shares (in investment funds)
Explanation:
Jednostki uczestnictwa to po prostu akcje w funduszach inwestycyjnych.
Selected response from:

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1value of shares (in investment funds)
Pawel Bartoszewicz
4 +1value of participation units
cynamon


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
value of participation units


Explanation:

participation units (np in trust funds) jednostki uczestnictwa w funduszach powierniczych

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-10-14 13:43:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo \"number of\"

cynamon
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elzbieta Pulawska: tak, tak - w funduszach inwestycyjnych to participation units jak najbardziej
15 hrs

neutral  Pawel Bartoszewicz: tłumacze teksty dla zagranicznego funduszu inwestycyjnego, stąd wiem, że używane są shares a nie participation units
3 days 17 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
value of shares (in investment funds)


Explanation:
Jednostki uczestnictwa to po prostu akcje w funduszach inwestycyjnych.


    Reference: http://www.henderson.com/home/uk/personal_investors/products...
    Reference: http://www.kredytbank.pl/male_srednie_firmy/produkty_i_uslug...
Pawel Bartoszewicz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: Yeah !
54 mins
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search