notes

Polish translation: uwagi

15:10 Apr 4, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Accounting
English term or phrase: notes
The financial statements that were audited by us include notes that were not presented in the attached condensed financial statements.
Django
Poland
Polish translation:uwagi
Explanation:
albo: dodatkowe uwagi
?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2005-04-04 15:43:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

komentarze
noty objaśniające
Selected response from:

*eva*
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5notatki
legato
3 +2uwagi
*eva*


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
uwagi


Explanation:
albo: dodatkowe uwagi
?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2005-04-04 15:43:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

komentarze
noty objaśniające

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TranslateWithMe: dodatkowe noty objaśniające - sprawdź w sieci
14 hrs
  -> dzięki!

agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): noty (objaśniające)
15 hrs
  -> dzięki!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
notatki


Explanation:
!

legato
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search