Chg Cum Effect of a Chg in Actg Princpl

Polish translation: skumulowany efekt zmian w zasadach rachunkowości

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Chg Cum Effect of a Chg in Actg Princpl
Polish translation:skumulowany efekt zmian w zasadach rachunkowości
Entered by: Maciej Kanski

14:56 Apr 6, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: Chg Cum Effect of a Chg in Actg Princpl
fragment rachunku wyników
Maciej Kanski
Poland
skumulowany efekt zmian w zasadach księgowania
Explanation:
Może tak?
Selected response from:

mwas
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1skumulowany efekt zmian w zasadach księgowania
mwas
4Skumulowany efekt zmian w rachunkowości
Pawel Gromek
3zmiana efektu skumulowanego po zmianie zasad księgowania
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chg cum effect of a chg in actg princpl
zmiana efektu skumulowanego po zmianie zasad księgowania


Explanation:
podejrzewam cos takiego

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 46

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chg cum effect of a chg in actg princpl
skumulowany efekt zmian w zasadach księgowania


Explanation:
Może tak?

mwas
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Korycinski
15 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chg cum effect of a chg in actg princpl
Skumulowany efekt zmian w rachunkowości


Explanation:
Skumulowany efekt zmian w rachunkowości

http://64.233.167.104/search?q=cache:FrwxUgsMbbEJ:www.citigr...

Pawel Gromek
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search