We will be the Go To Brand

Polish translation: będziemy marką pierwszego wyboru

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:We will be the Go To Brand
Polish translation:będziemy marką pierwszego wyboru
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

23:33 Jan 12, 2021
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: We will be the Go To Brand
jedno z haseł reklamowych firmy podczas krótkiego video, niezwiązane z żadnym zdaniem, proszę o swobodne interpretacje
PanPeter
będziemy marką pierwszego wyboru
Explanation:
że w badaniu priorytetu w świadomości brand PPG Deco Polska zajął 19. lokatę – dla wielu klientów to po prostu marka pierwszego wyboru.
https://mojafirma.infor.pl/nieruchomosci/budowa/324378,Dekor...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję Franku
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1będziemy marką pierwszego wyboru
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3będziemy/staniemy się najbardziej poszukiwaną marką
mike23
Summary of reference entries provided
Go-to Brand
geopiet

  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
we will be the go to brand
będziemy marką pierwszego wyboru


Explanation:
że w badaniu priorytetu w świadomości brand PPG Deco Polska zajął 19. lokatę – dla wielu klientów to po prostu marka pierwszego wyboru.
https://mojafirma.infor.pl/nieruchomosci/budowa/324378,Dekor...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Dziękuję Franku

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leszek Pietrucha
6 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Leszku. Serdecznie pozdrawiam.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
we will be the go to brand
będziemy/staniemy się najbardziej poszukiwaną marką


Explanation:
Będziemy/staniemy się najbardziej poszukiwaną marką

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2021-01-13 08:42:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

LUB ... najbardziej rozchwytywaną marką

mike23
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16




Reference comments


1 hr peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: Go-to Brand

Reference information:
Becoming a Go-to Brand means you are sought after, cared about, consulted with, and are happy to be seen with by your customers.

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
37 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search