It is Our Time Right Now

Polish translation: nadszedł/nadchodzi nasz czas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:It is Our Time Right Now
Polish translation:nadszedł/nadchodzi nasz czas
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

23:37 Jan 12, 2021
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: It is Our Time Right Now
jedno z haseł reklamowych firmy podczas krótkiego video, niezwiązane z żadnym zdaniem, proszę o swobodne interpretacje
PanPeter
nadszedł/nadchodzi nasz czas
Explanation:
Może daj mi znać, co jeżeli teraz nadszedł ten czas. Ten czas, o ten czas, to nasz czas.
https://www.eska.pl/hit/sobel-michal-szczygiel-daj-mi-znac/3...



https://www.google.com/search?q="nadchodzi nasz czas"&sxsrf=...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo Tobie i recenzentom wyboru
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2teraz my / pora na nas
mike23
3 +2nadszedł/nadchodzi nasz czas
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3nasza kolej / teraz jest nasza kolej
geopiet


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
it is our time right now
nasza kolej / teraz jest nasza kolej


Explanation:
.

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
it is our time right now
nadszedł/nadchodzi nasz czas


Explanation:
Może daj mi znać, co jeżeli teraz nadszedł ten czas. Ten czas, o ten czas, to nasz czas.
https://www.eska.pl/hit/sobel-michal-szczygiel-daj-mi-znac/3...



https://www.google.com/search?q="nadchodzi nasz czas"&sxsrf=...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo Tobie i recenzentom wyboru

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Małgorzata Szymczak: najbardziej marketingowe sformułowanie z dotychczas zaproponowanych
9 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Małgorzato.

agree  Maciek Drobka
11 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Maćku. Serdecznie pozdrawiam.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
it is our time right now
teraz my / pora na nas


Explanation:
Teraz My!
Pora na nas

mike23
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leszek Pietrucha
7 mins
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  Maciek Drobka
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search