extensive resources

Polish translation: wszechstronne środki i możliwości

12:35 Apr 12, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: extensive resources
Thanks to our extensive resources that have enabled us to turn new ideas into reality, we have been responsible for numerous pioneering innovations over the years.

Jak myślicie: chodzi o human resources, czy bardziej ogólnie - ...no właśnie, jak to przełożyć?
Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
Poland
Polish translation:wszechstronne środki i możliwości
Explanation:
może w ten sposób - resources to i to co posiada firma (tzn. maszyny, technologie) ale również ludzie oraz kontakty, współpraca (międzynarodowa), etc. - IMHO można trochę "popłynąć" i podkoloryzować bardziej w polskim stylu



Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2wszechstronne środki i możliwości
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4 +1bogate zasoby
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bogate zasoby


Explanation:
również: obfite, szerokie zasoby

Tak proponuję

Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Korycinski
7 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wszechstronne środki i możliwości


Explanation:
może w ten sposób - resources to i to co posiada firma (tzn. maszyny, technologie) ale również ludzie oraz kontakty, współpraca (międzynarodowa), etc. - IMHO można trochę "popłynąć" i podkoloryzować bardziej w polskim stylu





Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead: i nie zapomnieć o "bazie" i "doświadczeniu" :-)
8 mins
  -> :-)

agree  legato: "Szerokie mozliwosci..." ?
4 hrs
  -> dzięki




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search