Hull War (Insurance)

Polish translation: (ubezpieczenie) samolotu od dzialan wojennych

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hull War (Insurance)
Polish translation:(ubezpieczenie) samolotu od dzialan wojennych
Entered by: Karolina Gajkowska

11:04 Jan 6, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / insurance
English term or phrase: Hull War (Insurance)
Występuje w kilku formach:
Hull War Risks insurance, Hull War and Spares Insurance, Hull War & Allied Perils.
Dokument dotyczy samolotu - konkretnie leasingu samolotu. Zakładałam, ze jest to jakie¶ ubezpieczenie od uszkodzeń kadłuba/poszycia... ale to War bez przecinka mnie myli. Czy to jest jaki¶ szczegółowy rodzaj ubezpieczenia, czy też po prostu nie użyto przecinka.
Karolina Gajkowska
(ubezpieczenie) samolotu od dzialan wojennych
Explanation:
In short, the higher the hull or aircraft value, the lower the rate per $100 of insured value.
Selected response from:

Jacek Podkanski
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ubezpieczenie statku (casco)
bartek
1(ubezpieczenie) samolotu od dzialan wojennych
Jacek Podkanski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hull war (insurance)
ubezpieczenie statku (casco)


Explanation:
nowy Kozierkiewicz

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 67

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
hull war (insurance)
(ubezpieczenie) samolotu od dzialan wojennych


Explanation:
In short, the higher the hull or aircraft value, the lower the rate per $100 of insured value.


    Reference: http://www.avweb.com/news/insure/181610-1.html
Jacek Podkanski
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search