subnational

Polish translation: lokalny

08:35 Apr 22, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Agriculture / UNIA
English term or phrase: subnational
27. The Commission bases its forestry support on there being national or sub-national forest programmes or equivalent instruments but these programmes are rarely available and, if so, their quality is very varied (see paragraphs 23 to 26).
kermitka
Polish translation:lokalny
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

awdotia
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4szczebla niższego niż krajowy
Mariusz Stepien
4szczebla lokalnego/ na szczeblu lokalnym, o zakresie lokalnym
Magdalena Harrison
3lokalny
awdotia


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lokalny


Explanation:
...

awdotia
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Anna Marta Chelicka-Bernardo: regionalny i lokalny
7 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
szczebla lokalnego/ na szczeblu lokalnym, o zakresie lokalnym


Explanation:
http://www.frr.pl/anticorruption.pdf

Magdalena Harrison
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
szczebla niższego niż krajowy


Explanation:
.

Mariusz Stepien
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search