character series

Polish translation: serial fabularny

19:49 Jan 15, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: character series
a type of film
Agnieszka Kopinska
Polish translation:serial fabularny
Explanation:
js
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5serial osobowosci
Lota
3serial fabularny
Jakub Szacki
2serial
leff


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
serial osobowosci


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-15 19:53:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: serial charakter(k)ow - depending on how lightly or seriously you treat it.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 821

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
serial


Explanation:
serial z głównym bohaterem (postacią)

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
serial fabularny


Explanation:
js

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search