The work I've done merits a degree.

Polish translation: Praca, którą wykonałem, jest warta dyplomu.

20:51 Jan 16, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: The work I've done merits a degree.
The work I've done merits a degree.
Ivona McCormick
United States
Polish translation:Praca, którą wykonałem, jest warta dyplomu.
Explanation:
leff
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4To, czego dokonałem, jest warte dyplomu.
Romuald Pawlikowski
4Praca, którą wykonałem, jest warta dyplomu.
leff
4to co zrobilem(am) zasluguje na stopien naukowy
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to co zrobilem(am) zasluguje na stopien naukowy


Explanation:
js

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Praca, którą wykonałem, jest warta dyplomu.


Explanation:
leff

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thanks.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
To, czego dokonałem, jest warte dyplomu.


Explanation:
'dyplom' aby zachować spójność z tłumaczeniem leffa

Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 713




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search