I had that little bitch by the neck. Started twisting till it snapped. Almost ki

Polish translation: Zlapalem te mala dziwke za kark. Zaczalem go wykrecac az cos trzasnelo. Malo nie zabilem tej malej z

17:28 Jan 18, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: I had that little bitch by the neck. Started twisting till it snapped. Almost ki
I had that little bitch by the neck. Started twisting till it snapped. Almost killed that little ho.
Ivona McCormick
United States
Polish translation:Zlapalem te mala dziwke za kark. Zaczalem go wykrecac az cos trzasnelo. Malo nie zabilem tej malej z
Explanation:
Zlapalem te mala dziwke za kark. Zaczalem go wykrecac az cos trzasnelo. Malo nie zabilem tej zdziry.

- mysle, ze cos w tym stylu
Selected response from:

Anna Korzeniowska-Bihun
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Trzymałem tę małą sukę za kark....
leff
4Zlapalem te mala dziwke za kark. Zaczalem go wykrecac az cos trzasnelo. Malo nie zabilem tej malej z
Anna Korzeniowska-Bihun


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zlapalem te mala dziwke za kark. Zaczalem go wykrecac az cos trzasnelo. Malo nie zabilem tej malej z


Explanation:
Zlapalem te mala dziwke za kark. Zaczalem go wykrecac az cos trzasnelo. Malo nie zabilem tej zdziry.

- mysle, ze cos w tym stylu

Anna Korzeniowska-Bihun
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 43
Grading comment
Thanks.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Trzymałem tę małą sukę za kark....


Explanation:
Trzymałem tę małą sukę za kark. Zacząłem skręcać aż chrupnęło. Niemal zabiłem tę małą blać.

ho = (n) Hooker, prostitute, from the Southern pronounciation of the word whore. "She ain't nothing but another ho, according to the system" -- KRS-One (Exhibit D. [1990]). [Rap Dictionary]


leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search