This computer can determine credit approval.

Polish translation: Ten komputer moze ustalic, czy kredyt zostanie zatwierdzony

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:This computer can determine credit approval.
Polish translation:Ten komputer moze ustalic, czy kredyt zostanie zatwierdzony
Entered by: Ana Hermida

17:56 Jan 18, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: This computer can determine credit approval.
This computer can determine credit approval.
Ivona McCormick
United States
Ten komputer moze ustalic, czy kredyt zostanie zatwierdzony
Explanation:
or, more formally:

Ten komputer moze ustalic, czy wniosek o kredyt zostanie przyjety.

JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski (X)
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ten komputer moze ustalic, czy kredyt zostanie zatwierdzony
Jacek Krankowski (X)
4ten komputer moze wykazac (okreslic) zatwierdzenie
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ten komputer moze wykazac (okreslic) zatwierdzenie


Explanation:
kredytu

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ten komputer moze ustalic, czy kredyt zostanie zatwierdzony


Explanation:
or, more formally:

Ten komputer moze ustalic, czy wniosek o kredyt zostanie przyjety.

JK

Jacek Krankowski (X)
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search