I refuse to get paranoid or hostile in a competitive situation.

Polish translation: Odmawiam poddaniu sie paranoji lub wrogim uczuciom w sytuacji konkurencyjnej.

18:22 Jan 18, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: I refuse to get paranoid or hostile in a competitive situation.
I refuse to get paranoid or hostile in a competitive situation.
Ivona McCormick
United States
Polish translation:Odmawiam poddaniu sie paranoji lub wrogim uczuciom w sytuacji konkurencyjnej.
Explanation:
Odmawiam poddaniu sie paranoji lub wrogim uczuciom w przypadku konkurencji.
OR
Odmawiam poddaniu sie paranoji lub wrogim uczuciom w sytuacji konkurencyjnej.
Selected response from:

ponar
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Odmawiam poddaniu sie paranoji lub wrogim uczuciom w sytuacji konkurencyjnej.
ponar
4Odrzucam popadanie w paranoję czy wrogość w sytuacji rywalizacji
leff


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Odrzucam popadanie w paranoję czy wrogość w sytuacji rywalizacji


Explanation:
OR just
Odrzucam popadanie w paranoję czy wrogość w przypadku rywalizacji (konkurowania)

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Odmawiam poddaniu sie paranoji lub wrogim uczuciom w sytuacji konkurencyjnej.


Explanation:
Odmawiam poddaniu sie paranoji lub wrogim uczuciom w przypadku konkurencji.
OR
Odmawiam poddaniu sie paranoji lub wrogim uczuciom w sytuacji konkurencyjnej.

ponar
PRO pts in pair: 695
Grading comment
Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search