getting me out

Polish translation: Dzięki za wydostanie mnie

00:39 Jan 19, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: getting me out
Thanks for getting me out
(from jail, from having to stand trial)
Ivona McCormick
United States
Polish translation:Dzięki za wydostanie mnie
Explanation:
OR
...za uwolnienie mnie
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dzieki za wyciagniecie mnie
Lota
4Dzięki za wydostanie mnie
leff


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dzięki za wydostanie mnie


Explanation:
OR
...za uwolnienie mnie

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dzieki za wyciagniecie mnie


Explanation:
szczegolnie z aresztu, wiezienia etc.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 821




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search