disputes

Polish translation: dokumenty/akta spraw (spornych)

20:00 Jan 19, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: disputes
Have you put aside those disputes for me?
(meaning paper work referreing to disputes in the department)
Ivona McCormick
United States
Polish translation:dokumenty/akta spraw (spornych)
Explanation:
akta spraw spornych/spraw konfliktowych
OR
dokumenty/akta spraw

disputes=sprawy sporne, sprawy konfliktowe,kwestie sporne

Czy odlozyles te akta spraw dla mnie?

"... SPRAWY SPORNE, REKLAMACJE, ODWO?ANIA: Sprawy sporne. Ró?nice stanowisk pomi?dzy
certyfikowan? organizacj? a Biurem Certyfikacji PRS SA dotycz?ce ... "
www.prs.gda.pl/iso9000/zasady_certyfikacji.html
Selected response from:

ponar
Grading comment
Thank you for all the wonderful reference and suggestions.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dokumenty/akta spraw (spornych)
ponar
4nieporozumienia, zatarczki
Lota


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nieporozumienia, zatarczki


Explanation:
should do

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 821

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dokumenty/akta spraw (spornych)


Explanation:
akta spraw spornych/spraw konfliktowych
OR
dokumenty/akta spraw

disputes=sprawy sporne, sprawy konfliktowe,kwestie sporne

Czy odlozyles te akta spraw dla mnie?

"... SPRAWY SPORNE, REKLAMACJE, ODWO?ANIA: Sprawy sporne. Ró?nice stanowisk pomi?dzy
certyfikowan? organizacj? a Biurem Certyfikacji PRS SA dotycz?ce ... "
www.prs.gda.pl/iso9000/zasady_certyfikacji.html

ponar
PRO pts in pair: 695
Grading comment
Thank you for all the wonderful reference and suggestions.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search