keeping you young at heart keeps me young at heart,too.

Polish translation: wasz mlodzienczy entuzjazm, przywraca mi mlodosc..

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:keeping you young at heart keeps me young at heart,too.
Polish translation:wasz mlodzienczy entuzjazm, przywraca mi mlodosc..
Entered by: desperado

23:04 Jan 22, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: keeping you young at heart keeps me young at heart,too.
keeping you young at heart keeps me young at heart,too.
Ivona McCormick
United States
wasz mlodzienczy entuzjazm, przywraca mi mlodosc..
Explanation:
Just trying... :O)
Selected response from:

desperado
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1kiedy zachowujesz sie tak, jakby Ci ubylo lat ja tez czuje sie mlody(a)
Jakub Szacki
4wasz mlodzienczy entuzjazm, przywraca mi mlodosc..
desperado
1z przyjemnoscia zaspiewam wam piosenke z naszej mlodosci
agusia


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kiedy zachowujesz sie tak, jakby Ci ubylo lat ja tez czuje sie mlody(a)


Explanation:
js

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian
2 hrs

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
z przyjemnoscia zaspiewam wam piosenke z naszej mlodosci


Explanation:
moze cos takiego?

niech ta piosenka przypomni nam nasze mlode lata?

agusia
PRO pts in pair: 113

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wasz mlodzienczy entuzjazm, przywraca mi mlodosc..


Explanation:
Just trying... :O)

desperado
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 43
Grading comment
Thanks.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search